Topics & Coordinators > Topics & Coordinators

Al Alloys

Ch-A. Gandin, K. Marthinsen, Kenji Matsuda, Zhihong Jia, Hiromi Nagaumi

Mg Alloys

K.U. Kainer, N. Hort, Y. Kawamura, Fusheng Pan Shi-Hoon Choi

Ti Alloys/Aerospace Structural Metallic Materials

F. Montheillet, Sengo Kobayashi, Yulin Hao, Chong Soo Lee, Masahiko Ikeda, E. Gautier

Advanced Steels (HSLA/AHSS/ IF/TRIP/HNS/Stainless) & TMP Micro alloyed Steels

S. Takaki, M. Goune, R. Schnitzer, , Sung Joon Kim, Amy Clarke, Yun Peng, F. G. Caballero, Wei Xu, A. Perlade

Materials & Technologies in Fusion Reactors

F. Romanelli, C. Lismeier, Takao Muroga, S. Zinkle

High & Ultra High Temperature Materials (Intermetallics, Super alloys & Refractory Metals)

C. Sommitsch, Haruyuki Inui ,A.Couret, Yizhou Zhou, Froebel

Advanced Materials & Surface Treatments for   Bioengineering Applications

T. Gloriant, D. Mantovani, M. Niinomi, Ke Yang, A.Cimpean

Biomimetic Materials, Nanostructured Biomaterials, Medical Devices and Regenerative medicine

Takayoshi Nakano, K. Anselme, B.Nebe, Tadeo Hanawa, D. Letourneur, R. Narayan

Advanced Protective Coatings/Surface Engineering & Plasma Processing of Materials (Metallic, non-Metallic, Oxidation Resistant, Thermal Barrier, Refractory, Composites & Polymer Coatings)

 M. Tatoulian, Fuhui Wang, V. Vitry, M. Okazaki, Lidong Sun,Xingguo Li

Composites (MMC, CMC) /Nanocomposites/Syntactic & Foams

J-F. Silvain, Hanseng Kwon, Yuyuan Zhao, Gen Sasaki, Zongyi Ma, J-M. Heintz

Interfaces & Grain Boundaries& Structural Characterization  techniques

D. Molodov, O. Hardouin Dupark, S. Tsurekawa, S. Lartigue-Korinek, D. Medlin, Xiaodong Han

Fuel Cells, Hydrogen Storage Technologies, Batteries, Supercapacitors & Thermoelectric Materials

P. Knauth, M. Di Vona, R. Hempelmann, Yong Yang, L. Blum, Yoshisugu Kojima

High Entropy Alloys & Related Materials

An-Chou Yeh, H. Murakami, U. Glatzel, B.S. Murty, Hyoung Seop Kim, J-Ph. Couzinie

Materials Under Extreme Conditions (Radiation, High Strain Rate, Temperature, Pressure and Combinations)

Yusheng Zhao, S. Klotz, S. Vogel, B. Winkler, Masashi Hasegawa

Metallic Glasses/ Bulk Metallic Amorphous Materials

J. Eckert, Junji Saida, Zhaoping Lu, Gang Wang, Eun Soo Park

Nanomaterials for Structural & Energy Applications

C. Estournes, Kei Ameyama, Lei Lu, L. L. Shaw, Mineo Hiramatsu,

Neutron Scattering & X-Ray Studies of Advanced Materials

Shinji Kohara, E. Bychlov, C. Mayer, M. Tucker, P. S. Salmon, K. D. Liss

Ultra Fine –Grained Materials

X. Sauvage, T.G. Langdon, Megumi Kawasaki, Jie Xu

Smart/Intelligent Materials & Processes

Yoko Yamabe- Mitarai, Yudong Zhang, L. Santo, Hisashi Serizawa , Chengbao Jiang, Hideki Hosoda

Modelling & Simulation

E. Kozeschnik, R. Logé, Akihiro Nakatani, M. Perez, U. Prahl, M. Militzer, Huang Yuan, Xingqui Chen

Texture of Materials (Prof. L. S. Toth Honorary Symposium)

C. Esling, Liang Zuo, W.Skrotzki, Hirofumi Inoue, S. Suwas

Welding & Joining of Advanced and Specialty Materials/FSW-P

N. Enzinger, Masahiro Fukumoto, Akio Hirose, P. Mayr, Haiyan Zhao

Materials Performance /Functional & Structural Properties (Mechanical Behaviour, Damage, Fatigue, Fracture, Environmentally Assisted Fracture, Failure Analysis)

E. Hug, R. Montanari, S. Marinel, H. Friedrich, F.Minami, R. Srinivasan, G. Itoh, J. Sietsma

Additive Manufacturing

O. Andersen, S. Godet, Ming Jen Tan, G. Martin, C. Koerner, Akihiko Chiba

Integrated Computational Grain Boundary Engineering

V. Razumovskiy, P. Lejcek, M.Militzer, L.Romaner, E.Kozeschnik

Cold Spray

E. Meillot, A. Quet, M. Jeandin

Online user: 2